VIRGINIA BOARD OF MEDICINE
[…] NM-M

NMAC § 16.10.13.1 et seq.
“Delegated Use of Devices and Procedures by Medical Assistants; Cosmetic Injections”

New Mexico Medical Board
“Policy: Lasers and Light Activated Devices for Hair Removal”

New Mexico Stat. § 61-6-17
“Exceptions to Medical Practice Act”

NMAC § 16.10.13.1 et seq.
“Delegated Use of Devices and Procedures by Medical Assistants; Cosmetic Injections”

New Mexico Medical Board
“Policy: Lasers and Light Activated Devices for Hair Removal”

NM-O -- --
NY NY PHL § 230-d
“Office-Based Surgery”
New York Department of Health
“Office-Based Surgery”
NY Education Law § 6530
“Definitions of Professional Misconduct Applicable to Physicians, Physician's Assistants and Specialist's Assistants”
NC

NC Medical Board, July 2005
“Position Statement: Laser Surgery”

NC Medical Board, Spring 2012
“Laser Hair Removal and Laser Tattoo Removal”

N.C. Gen. Stat. § 90-18
“Practicing without license”

21 NCAC 32S .0213
“Supervision of Physician Assistants”

NC Medical Board, Spring 2012