VIRGINIA BOARD OF MEDICINE
[…] Maryland Department of Health and Mental Hygeine, October 2002
“Declaratory Ruling: The Use of Lasers for Hair Removal”

COMAR § 10.32.12
“Delegation of Acts by a Licensed Physician to an Assistant Not Otherwise Authorized under the Health Occupations Article or the Education Article”
MA

243 CMR 5.01(2)
“Practice of Acupuncture”

105 CMR 121.00
“To control the radiation hazards of lasers”

243 CMR 2.07(4)
“Delegation of Medical Services”
MI-M Michigan Department of Community Health, December 2005
“Position Statement: Use of Laser Equipment by Health Professionals”
MCL § 333.16215
“Delegation of acts, tasks, or functions to licensed or unlicensed individuals; supervision; immunity”
MI-O Same as MI-M --
MN MN Statute §147.081.--3
“Practice of Medicine Defined”
--
MS MS Board of Medical Licensure
Admin. Code 30 § 2635.3
“Laser Devices”
--
MO Missouri Board of Healing Arts, June 2011
“Guidelines: Medical Spas, Lasers, Botox”
--
MT

Admin.